Skip to content
Tell-Tale TV

Home » Reviews » Page 55

  • Facebook
  • X
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn
  • TikTok
  • Threads
  • What to Watch Recommendations
  • Streaming TV and Movies
  • About
    • About Tell-Tale TV
    • Contact Us
    • Write for Tell-Tale TV!
    • Newsletter
    • Privacy Policy
    • Writers Guide
    • Store
  • Reviews
  • News
  • Trending Shows
    • Chicago Fire
    • Fire Country
    • Grey’s Anatomy
    • Star Trek: Strange New Worlds
    • The Rookie
    • Tracker
  • Battle of the Ships
  • Write for Tell-Tale TV!
  • More
    • Interviews
    • Features
    • Lists
    • Previews
    • Quizzes
    • Tell-Tale TV Awards
    • Battle of the Ships
    • ATX Television Festival
    • GalaxyCon
    • San Diego Comic-Con
    • Polls

Category: Reviews

Heated Rivalry Season 1 Episode 1, "Rookies" - (l-r) Hudson Williams as Shane Hollander and Connor Storrie as Ilya Rozanov

Heated Rivalry Season 1 Episode 1 Review: Rookies

From the start, Storrie and Williams prove that they have what it takes to bring Ilya and Shane to life on Heated Rivalry Season 1 Episode 1, “Rookies.”

November 28, 2025November 28, 2025 Mads Misasi Heated Rivalry, Reviews
Jingle Bell Heist

Jingle Bell Heist Review: A Stuffed Christmas Movie That Fails to Steal Hearts

Jingle Bell Heist throws out the typical Christmas romance setup for a more interesting meet-cute but fails the chemistry test. Read on for our review.

November 26, 2025 Breeze Riley Reviews
Loot Season 3 Episode 8

Loot Season 3 Episode 8 Review: Mr. Maro Gold

On Loot Season 3 Episode 8, “Mr. Maro Gold,” a magnetic stranger washes up at Molly’s door. Meanwhile, Howard and Destiny seek to take their relationship to the next level with a business pitch for Sofia. 

November 26, 2025November 26, 2025 Adam Patla Loot, Reviews
Watson Season 2 Episode 7, "Giant Steps," - Morris Chestnut as Dr. John Watson

Watson Season 2 Episode 7 Review: Giant Steps

The team meets John’s father and tries to save the young jazz prodigy he’s mentoring on Watson Season 2 Episode 7, “Giant Steps.”

November 25, 2025 Caitlin Wyneken Reviews, Watson
Tracker Season 3 Episode 6 - Angel

Tracker Season 3 Episode 6 Review: Angel

Tracker Season 3 Episode 6, “Angel,” has a compelling storyline, despite some character setbacks. Read on for our review!

November 24, 2025 Sarah Novack Reviews, Tracker
St. Denis Medical Season 2 Episode 5, "A Strong Cup of Coffee," - Wendi Mclendon Covey as Joyce

St. Denis Medical Season 2 Episode 5 Review: A Strong Cup of Coffee

St. Denis Medical Season 2 Episode 5, “A Strong Cup of Coffee,” finds the hospital hierarchy turned on its head when Alex’s mentor returns. Read our review.

November 24, 2025November 24, 2025 Melody McCune Reviews, St. Denis Medical
Fire Country Season 4 Episode 6, "Your Voice in My Head."

Fire Country Season 4 Episode 6 Review: Your Voice in My Head

Bode must control his natural urges and avoid interfering in a federal investigation on Fire Country Season 4 Episode 6, “Your Voice in My Head.”

November 24, 2025 Cade Taylor Fire Country, Reviews
Bob's Burgers Season 16 Episode 8, "Tube for Tina"

Bob’s Burgers Season 16 Episode 7 Review: Tube for Tina

Bob’s Burgers Season 16 Episode 7, “Tube for Tina,” is full of fun callbacks, and bold fashion choices. Read on for our review!

November 24, 2025 Olivia Thomas Bob's Burgers, Reviews
Bill Skarsgård - IT: Welcome to Derry Season 1

It: Welcome to Derry Season 1 Episode 5 Review: 29 Neibolt Street

IT: Welcome to Derry Season 1 Episode 5 finally pulls Pennywise into the light as Leroy and the Loser Club explore the iconic Stephen King house. Read our review!

November 23, 2025November 24, 2025 Chris Gallardo Reviews
Tulsa King Season 3 Episode 10 Jesus Lizard

Tulsa King Season 3 Episode 10 Review: Jesus Lizard

The Tulsa King Season 3 finale earns 5 stars from us because it delivers exactly what we were expecting. Read our review to find out more!

November 23, 2025November 22, 2025 Lara Rosales Reviews

Posts navigation

Older posts
Newer posts
Trending Articles
  • Vote for Your Favorite TV Couples! Tell-Tale TV's Battle of the Ships (Final Round)
    Vote for Your Favorite TV Couples! Tell-Tale TV's Battle of the Ships (Final Round)
  • Battle of the Ships 2026: Results! 9-1-1, Adults, The Way Home, and Heated Rivalry Have This Year's Winning Couples
    Battle of the Ships 2026: Results! 9-1-1, Adults, The Way Home, and Heated Rivalry Have This Year's Winning Couples
  • Vote for Your Favorite TV Couples! Tell-Tale TV's Battle of the Ships 2026 (Round 1)
    Vote for Your Favorite TV Couples! Tell-Tale TV's Battle of the Ships 2026 (Round 1)

TV Shows

Stay Connected

  • X
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn
  • Threads

Follow

Subscribe to notifications

About Tell-Tale TV

  • About Tell-Tale TV
  • Contact Us
  • Write for Tell-Tale TV!
  • Privacy Policy
  • Writers Guide
  • Sitemap
Tell-Tale TV is a Tomatometer-Approved Publication

Bissette Media, LLC d/b/a © Tell-Tale TV 2026

As a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, we may earn commissions from qualifying purchases from Amazon.com.

Quick Links

  • Reviews
  • Interviews
  • News
  • Previews
  • What to Watch on TV
  • Features
  • Lists
  • Quizzes
  • Tell-Tale TV Awards
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.

To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here: Cookie Policy
Proudly powered by WordPress | Theme: NewsAnchor by aThemes.