Skip to content
Tell-Tale TV

Home » Reviews » Page 46

  • Facebook
  • X
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn
  • TikTok
  • Threads
  • What to Watch Recommendations
  • Streaming TV and Movies
  • About
    • About Tell-Tale TV
    • Contact Us
    • Write for Tell-Tale TV!
    • Newsletter
    • Privacy Policy
    • Writers Guide
    • Store
  • Reviews
  • News
  • Trending Shows
    • Chicago Fire
    • Fire Country
    • Grey’s Anatomy
    • Star Trek: Strange New Worlds
    • The Rookie
    • Tracker
  • Battle of the Ships
  • Write for Tell-Tale TV!
  • More
    • Interviews
    • Features
    • Lists
    • Previews
    • Quizzes
    • Tell-Tale TV Awards
    • Battle of the Ships
    • ATX Television Festival
    • GalaxyCon
    • San Diego Comic-Con
    • Polls

Category: Reviews

THE RIP

The Rip Review: Damon-Affleck’s Police Action-Thriller Shows Confidence Adequately

The Rip will get you invested into its cryptically brutal cop plot with Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, but goes out blazing by its end. Read our review!

January 18, 2026 Chris Gallardo Reviews, TV Movies
9-1-1: Nashville Season 1 Episode 8, "All Hands."

9-1-1 Nashville Season 1 Episode 8 Review: All Hands

9-1-1: Nashville Season 1 Episode 8, “All Hands,” delivers an exceptional outing with a triumphant ending to a daring and suspenseful mini storyline.

January 17, 2026 Cade Taylor 9-1-1: Nashville, Reviews
Stumble – Season 1

Stumble Season 1 Episode 7 Review: Lorraine

Stumble Season 1 Episode 7, “Lorraine,” marks the return of the cheerleading mockumentary after its short hiatus. Read our review for more!

January 17, 2026 Olivia Thomas Reviews, Stumble
The Hunting Party – Season 2

The Hunting Party Season 2 Episode 2 Review: Adrian Gallo

The Hunting Party Season 2 Episode 2, “Adrian Gallo,” sets up more of the season’s themes of corruption. Read our review.

January 16, 2026 Olivia Thomas Reviews, The Hunting Party
ANGELA BASSETT, RYAN GUZMAN, JENNIFER LOVE HEWITT, KENNETH CHOI

9-1-1 Season 9 Episode 8 Review: War

9-1-1 Season 9 Episode 8, “War,” shows that the characters and the writers are still struggling with the death of Bobby Nash. Check out our review for more!

January 16, 2026 Mads Misasi 9-1-1, Reviews
Grey's Anatomy Season 22 Episode 8 - ANTHONY HILL, NIKO TERHO, CHANDRA WILSON, ALEXIS FLOYD, KEVIN MCKIDD

Grey’s Anatomy Season 22 Episode 8 Review: Heavy on Me

Bailey and Owen work together on what seems like an impossible case on Grey’s Anatomy Season 22 Episode 8, “Heavy on Me.”

January 16, 2026 Ashley Bissette Sumerel Grey's Anatomy, Reviews
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit – Season 27

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Season 27 Episode 10 Review: Fidelis ad Mortem

Curry’s son finds evidence that leads to closing a 27-year old case on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Season 27 Episode 10. Read our review to find out how!

January 16, 2026 Lara Rosales Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Reviews
Law & Order Season 25 Episode 9, "Dream On" - (l-r) Maura Tierney as Lieutenant Jessica Brady, David Ajala as Det. Theo Walker, and Reid Scott as Detective Vincent Riley

Law & Order Season 25 Episode 10 Review: Dream On

Law & Order Season 25 Episode 10 focuses on Lieutenant Brady in a compelling narrative that explores the complexities of parenthood. Check out our review!

January 16, 2026 Sarah Novack Law & Order, Reviews
Still from Star Trek: Starfleet Academy Season 1 Episode 1 of Giamatti as Nus Braka and Holly Hunter as Chancellor Nahla Ake pictured from left to right.

Star Trek: Starfleet Academy Review: Kids These Days / Beta Test (Season 1 Episodes 1 and 2)

The Star Trek: Starfleet Academy double-episode series premiere brims with narrative potential, tonal inconsistencies aside. Read on for our review.

January 15, 2026 Melody McCune Reviews, Star Trek: Starfleet Academy
PONIES Season 1

Ponies Season 1 Review: Emilia Clarke and Haley Lu Richardson Charm as Unlikely Cold War Spies

Ponies features two unlikely American spies uncovering the truth in Soviet Russia, but is this mystery worth getting into? Read on for our review.

January 15, 2026 Breeze Riley Reviews

Posts navigation

Older posts
Newer posts
Trending Articles
  • Vote for Your Favorite TV Couples! Tell-Tale TV's Battle of the Ships (Final Round)
    Vote for Your Favorite TV Couples! Tell-Tale TV's Battle of the Ships (Final Round)
  • Vote for Your Favorite TV Couples! Tell-Tale TV's Battle of the Ships 2026 (Round 1)
    Vote for Your Favorite TV Couples! Tell-Tale TV's Battle of the Ships 2026 (Round 1)
  • Battle of the Ships 2026: Results! 9-1-1, Adults, The Way Home, and Heated Rivalry Have This Year's Winning Couples
    Battle of the Ships 2026: Results! 9-1-1, Adults, The Way Home, and Heated Rivalry Have This Year's Winning Couples

TV Shows

Stay Connected

  • X
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn
  • Threads

Follow

Subscribe to notifications

About Tell-Tale TV

  • About Tell-Tale TV
  • Contact Us
  • Write for Tell-Tale TV!
  • Privacy Policy
  • Writers Guide
  • Sitemap
Tell-Tale TV is a Tomatometer-Approved Publication

Bissette Media, LLC d/b/a © Tell-Tale TV 2026

As a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, we may earn commissions from qualifying purchases from Amazon.com.

Quick Links

  • Reviews
  • Interviews
  • News
  • Previews
  • What to Watch on TV
  • Features
  • Lists
  • Quizzes
  • Tell-Tale TV Awards
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.

To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here: Cookie Policy
Proudly powered by WordPress | Theme: NewsAnchor by aThemes.